?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 January 2017 @ 11:58 pm
Friends only post  
Friends only banner updated April 10th, 2009.


(pic credit to arashi_yuuki)

This journal is semi-friends only.
I won't be adding anyone for fanfiction (since it's mostly unlocked), but if you'd like to add me for other reasons, leave a comment below. :)

My Kpop Parodies
Click HERE for the masterlist

Resources
Click HERE for the masterlist

Masterlist of RPF/RPS
Click HERE
Masterlist of everything else (FPS/FPF)
Click HERE
Writing community (that I share with other awesome writers) HERE
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
xprincess_jenxxprincess_jenx on December 3rd, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
Well I like Arashi, W-inds, Jrock, Vkei but not you..what do I do? Can I still join.


HAHA im kidding ^___^
yasu ka kazutrickylady on December 4th, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC)
pfft. who are you?....lolz.

<.
(no subject) - xprincess_jenx on December 4th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on December 5th, 2006 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xprincess_jenx on December 7th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on December 7th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xprincess_jenx on December 7th, 2006 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on December 8th, 2006 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xprincess_jenx on December 9th, 2006 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on December 9th, 2006 01:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xprincess_jenx on December 16th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on December 16th, 2006 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xprincess_jenx on February 9th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on February 9th, 2008 01:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
zomgdorama on February 19th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
Hey,
sorry for friending you without first asking... but I tried to comment here, and it wouldn't allow me since only friends can comment. But thanks for the add!
I too like arashi. And slowly but surely getting into jrock and vkei :)
yasu ka kazu: ohbatrickylady on February 19th, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
I should fix that. lmao. xD

^-^ that's cool.
hikarruhikarru on March 2nd, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
konbawa
... Where do I start? ^^
Lyndsey talks about u all the time

You added me monthes ago ~flash backs~
..vk band

This is the first time that I have been able to get back to u....

~I love Japan~

wanna go there often

international music, anime,etc...

I love Canada... Do you live near where Anne of Green Gables was filmed?
yasu ka kazu: porhnotrickylady on March 3rd, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
Re: konbawa
I remember you. LOL.

my memory isn't that bad. xD

I have no idea where that was filmed first of all..so i couldn't answer. lolz.

I live in Montreal. one of the most popular cities in Canada. ^-^
hikarruhikarru on March 2nd, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
doesn't happen quite often...
vkei
(Deleted comment)
yasu ka kazu: sho bitchtrickylady on March 7th, 2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
hey. ^-^

maybe we can hang out sometimes. LOL.


which one? hahah.

hajimemashite. <3
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - trickylady on March 7th, 2007 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aibakalyn on March 8th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
Hi~ Sorry, I friended you first. Buuuuuuttttttt I tried to comment here long ago..and it wouldn't let me. And now we're friends. Yay~!

Hm. where do I start? Oh yes. Arashi :] Yap. I just love your fiction. and your picture spams. And your icons :]]
And I wouldn't say I really like Jrock, but I do like one band. So that's a start :]
yasu ka kazu: nino androgynoustrickylady on March 8th, 2007 12:46 am (UTC)
LOL. Ionno. this post is moody.

sometimes people can comment, sometimes they cant. <.<''

..keke. that's most of what I post about, so i think you're safe. xD [bows]

douzo yoroshiku. onegashimasu. ^-^

(no subject) - aibakalyn on March 8th, 2007 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on March 8th, 2007 01:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aibakalyn on March 8th, 2007 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on March 8th, 2007 01:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aibakalyn on March 8th, 2007 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on March 8th, 2007 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aibakalyn on March 8th, 2007 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on March 8th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aibakalyn on March 8th, 2007 01:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on March 8th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mizu: news is love <3hajimetenoasa on March 27th, 2007 09:35 am (UTC)
*adds you*

can i? can i? i'm aiba's crazy fan and someday, i wanna go to japan and stalk him XD; he's too irresistible! ahaha, i should shut up now XD;;

friends? XDDD;
yasu ka kazu: nino freetrickylady on March 27th, 2007 12:28 pm (UTC)
lolz, I added you first. xD

you don't need to ask then..hahha.

hai, tomodachi dayo~! ^-^
h_e_n_j_i_n: nagih_e_n_j_i_n on September 4th, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
elo! i followed you from adfirmatiosg's journal.

prease to add a coat west fan ♥
yasu ka kazu: ohjuntrickylady on September 4th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
ahah..

yay~~ my first real coat fan.
although i converted a few ppl...>DD

hajimemashite! -adds-
petite_ranpetite_ran on November 13th, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
The world should get more yaoi. XD
Let us be friends.
yasu ka kazu: nagixshotrickylady on November 13th, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
lolol~~

yay.

-adds- xD
celadon lord of missed boatslord_cellytron on November 17th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
Added you back!
yasu ka kazutrickylady on November 17th, 2007 11:44 pm (UTC)
yay~~ welcome to my demented friends' list!
majide: shonagijun_x_kohta on December 9th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
HAHA never thought about adding you! OMG!!! Thats smart~~
*TOTAL FAIL!D:*
Like the banner though ;D It's much love! ♥
yasu ka kazutrickylady on December 9th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
LOL. I never mentioned it because I thought I already had..xDDD

Welcome aboard! ♥
Arisa Meirin (明倫ありさ)arisan on December 16th, 2007 06:29 am (UTC)
Hey! I happened to stumble across your blog today while reading a coat west fic at another journal (mousapelli) I noticed we're both from Montreal, and both seem to have an interest in JE & J-rock! (Do you like Gackt/MM by any chance?) Do you mind if I friend you? It's rare to meet people from the same fandoms that actually live in your city... I thought it was kinda cool. XD

Well... mata! ^^
yasu ka kazu: miyavi graffititrickylady on December 16th, 2007 02:15 pm (UTC)
lol.

I'm being stalked! haha, jokes.
I like Gackt, but MM - not so much. lol.

lol, it is cool.
But all the ones that add me never have time to meet me..LOL
how sad.
Mitha: coat-west75 by trickyladyfreedomthisway on January 15th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Hi, It's me! Your #1 fans and stalker!

Is that a good enough reason for you to add me as a friend? ^^

If not, I can always stalk you more. LOL

I've added you to my friends list, so...

Hi, friend!
yasu ka kazu: nino sinfultrickylady on January 15th, 2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
hai~~~

irasshaimase~! lol. hope you talk to all my crazy friends too..xDD

many perverted girls on my list. don't be scared! haha

stephyalexisstephyalexis on February 10th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
hi
hi i added you love coatwest, arashi mmm (^_^)
yasu ka kazu: coat is <3trickylady on February 10th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Re: hi
lol. nice to meet you. ^-^

(adds back)
hakkais_shadow: Yay Nino :)hakkais_shadow on February 10th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hey there,

Just a fellow Arashi and Coatwest fan :) Love your writing.

J.
yasu ka kazu: nino sinfultrickylady on February 10th, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
nice to meet you.

it's rare I can find someone who likes both.
you wouldn't also happen to like meev? (fat chance..lol)

-adds you- welcome aboard my dear. ^-^v
(no subject) - hakkais_shadow on February 19th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trickylady on February 19th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)